Pastoral Council

GULBARGA DIOCESEN PASTORAL COUNCIL

 Ex-officio  : Bishop  9448568555
V.G : Fr. Stany Lobo  9448716111
Fr. Roshan D’Souza  8105473029
 Procurator  : Fr. Fredrick D’souza  9480200497
 Dean Vijayapur : Fr.Jerald Dsouza S.J  9972356299
 Dean Gulbarga  : Fr.Stany Goveas  9480655141,9972540237
 (secretary COP) : Fr.Joseph Praveen  8618805813

BIDAR DEANERY MEMBERS:

Elected :

Mr.Sham Nimboor Talmadgi 7259448366
Mrs.Rekha Niranjan  Santhpur 8970855300
Mr.Arjun Kanak  Basavakalyan  9880345319
Mr.Samuel  Jalasangvi  8971380073
Mr.Arun  Itga  7795175601
Nominated :
Mr.Praveen Paul Bidar 9980242776
Mrs.Sukeertha Reshme Bhalki 9449337247
Mr.Sathish Ujini  9844344618
Mr.Sudhakar Talwadkar  Bidar  9449168723
Priests :
Fr.Sunil Andrade 8970777406
Fr.Santhosh Bapu 9448790575
Fr.Jerald Sagar 8722195758
Fr.David – Santhpur 8861408025
Fr.Vijayaraju S.J 9591385005
Sisters:
Sr.Maria Jose – SMMI 9731855345
Sr.Lovely – DSS 9448120319

GULBARGA DEANERY MEMBERS:

Elected :
Mrs.Julie Jude Cathedral 9740621632
Mr.Joseph Sebastian  Sedam 9448448347
Mr.Charles Cathedral  9980783787
Mrs.Kavitha  Chittapur  8861558394
Nominated :
Mrs.Saritha Jude Cathedral 9538251981
Mr.Mothiraj Pillai Shahapur 9880072428
Mr.Agnel Varghese Cathedral  9036595889
Mr.Augustin J Cathedral 9845869414
Mrs.Elizabeth Regie Cathedral 9481637388

Priests :

Fr.Anil Prasad 9900956867
Fr.Stephen Veigas 9449273504
Fr.George Lobo 9980965752
Fr.Selvaraj MSFS 9008247810

Sisters:

Sr.Aveline. Bethany Gulbarga 9916653721
Sr.Susheela SAB Aland 9035702579

VIJAYAPURA DEANERY MEMBERS:

Elected :
Mr.Peter Alexander Vijayapura 9448121123
Nominated :
Mr.Shaju Vijayapura 9481432984
Priests :
Fr.Anil Victor Vas 9743112739
Fr.John D’Souza SJ 9880980854
Sisters:
Sr.Susan Cluny Sisters 8496880916
Sr.Rita St Joseph of Tarbes 7204441165
Diocesan Youth President:
Mr.Devendra Bhalki 99740988282
Commission Secretaries:
Fr Vincent Thoras SCC, Laity, Sponsorship 8951897328
Sr Reena D’Souza Labor, Prison 9481208578
Sr Carmelin Women 9483302581
Fr Lawrence Arun Family 9686165019
Fr Anil Crasta Social Development 7847977779
Fr Clevan Gomes Youth, Communication 8861091762
Fr Santhosh Dias Health 9448109594
Fr Vincent Pereira Education 9632266168
Fr Wilbert Lobo Catechism 9591118025
Fr Sunil Mankare Bible, Liturgy 9844916205
Fr Gerald Sagar Proclamation 9480782389
Fr. George Lobo Justice & Peace, SC/ST 9980965752
Fr. David D’Souza Vocation 9964885168